Jason Merritt/Getty;Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic
February 22, 2015 08:50 PM

After an evening of big wins and surprising upsets, the Oscars are finally over! See the full list of winners below. The 2015 Oscars, hosted by Neil Patrick Harris, aired lived on ABC on Sunday.

Best Picture

American Sniper
Birdman (winner)
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Actor

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything (winner)

Best Actress

Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice (winner)
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best Supporting Actress

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood (winner)
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Supporting Actor

Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash (winner)

“>Academy Awards: Click here for more photos, news and videos!

Best Director

Alejandro Gonzélez Iñérritu, Birdman (winner)
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

Best Animated Feature Film

Big Hero 6 (winner)
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya

Best Adapted Screenplay

American Sniper
The Imitation Game (winner)
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Original Screenplay

Birdman (winner)
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

Best Cinematography

Birdman (winner)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken

Best Visual Effects

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
Interstellar (winner)
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Best Documentary Feature

Citizenfour (winner)
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Best Documentary Short Subject

Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (winner)
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth

Best Film Editing

American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Whiplash (winner)

Best Original Song

“Everything Is Awesome,” from The Lego Movie
”Glory,” from Selma (winner)
“Grateful,” from Beyond the Lights
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” from Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
“Lost Stars,” from Begin Again

Best Production Design

The Grand Budapest Hotel (winner)
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner

Best Live Action Short Film

Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak)
Parvaneh
The Phone Call (winner)

Best Animated Short Film

The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Feast (winner)
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Best Sound Editing

American Sniper (winner)
Birdman
The Hobbit: Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

Best Sound Mixing

American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken
Whiplash (winner)

Best Costume Design

The Grand Budapest Hotel (winner)
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

Best Foreign Language Film

Ida (winner)
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel (winner)
Guardians of the Galaxy

Best Original Score

The Grand Budapest Hotel (winner)
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything

And the Award for Most Memorable Oscar Speech Goes to

You May Like

EDIT POST